CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS
Built by Cleanfix · Switzerland· Launched 2025
Not enough evidence to rank. Listed among 1,056 Industrial Arm robots; 231 carry a rank.
See the rankingRoboScore
Out of 100. Checks on sales, customers, specs and track record.
Speculative — thin evidence
No named customers yet. The score uses the rest of its record.
3 of 9 checks have data
Updated daily from public data. Missing data is skipped, never counted as zero.
What counts
Average of the 3 checks with data. Checks without data are left out.
Overview
The CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS is a cordless, single-disc cleaning machine designed for small, cluttered areas and tight spaces. It features a lightweight design, adjustable telescopic handle, and a powerful battery providing up to an hour of autonomy. The machine uses oscillating or rotating motion to clean various floor coverings efficiently.
Key specs
- Built for spot welding, arc welding and material handling
- Used across automotive, electronics and food beverage
Will it fit your job?
Tell us the job in plain words — we'll show how this robot measures up, line by line.
At a glance
Specifications
Specifications not yet on file.
Detailed specifications
What it is built for4
- Industries
- automotive,electronics,food beverage,pharmaceutical,metal fabrication,plastics,logistics,aerospace,general manufacturing,other
- Applications
- arc welding,spot welding,laser welding,plasma cutting,palletizing,pick and place,bin picking,cnc loading,injection molding,press tending,screw driving,painting,coating,polishing,grinding,sanding,visual inspection,assembly
- single-disc
- Primary Applications
- spot welding,arc welding,material handling,machine tending,assembly,painting,dispensing,palletizing,deburring polishing,cutting,press tending,foundry,cleanroom,other
Power & runtime1
- 0.5
Safety & certification1
- 50
Buying & support3
- 40-80K
- Price On Request
- Yes
- Availability Status
- pre-order
Other details21
- Vikt
- 2,3 kg
- Pad Holder
- 14,5 cm
- Arbetsbredd
- 18 cm
- Bullernivå
- 64 dBA
- Brush Speed
- 410 + 510 ¹/min
- Noise Level
- 64 dBA
- Total Power
- 18 V / 4 Ah (Li-Ion)
- Pad HåLlare
- 14,5 cm
- Total Effekt
- 18 V / 4 Ah (Li-Ion)
- Working Width
- 18 cm
- Working Height
- brush 270 mm / pad 250 mm
- Drifttid (Max.)
- 3 h (4 Ah)
- Tank Capacity L
- 14
- Dimensions L W H
- 30 x 18 x 27/25 cm (without stick)
- Borstens Hastighet
- 410 + 510 °/min
- Vikt Med Batterier
- 3 kg
- Operation Time Max
- up to 3 h
- Battery Charging Time
- 30 min (4 Ah)
- Batteriets Laddningstid
- 30 min (4 Ah)
- Telescopic Stick Length
- 106 – 138 cm
- LäNgd På Teleskopisk Pinne
- 106 – 138 cm
Who uses it
No named customer yet
A customer is listed when a public source names them, or the maker adds them.
4 other robots in this category have one.
Add a customer →Where to buy
Get a price or reach an authorized seller.
No seller listed for your region yet. Ask for a quote.
Are you a distributor? List your company, free.
Every seller is shown equally. Placement is never sold and never affects a score.
Company milestones(estimated)
- 1981LaunchEarly technology milestone
- 1977LaunchFirst spray extraction machine
- 1976MilestoneCompany founded
- Not yet on fileMilestoneCLEANFIX S170-2 SIM product listing
- Not yet on fileLaunchS170 Navi product family listing
- Not yet on fileMilestoneSonair collaboration case study
- Not yet on fileDeploymentSwiss Federal Railways deploys RA660 Navi in train stations
- Not yet on fileMilestoneFieldBots integration listing
Compare with
- Compare CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS with ABB IRB-2600RoboScore 80.7
- Compare CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS with KR 120 R3900-2 KRoboScore 78.0
- Compare CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS with YK500TWRoboScore 75.0
- Compare CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS with ABB IRB 120 FlexMoveRoboScore 72.8
- Compare CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS with ABB IRB-4600RoboScore 72.8
Cleanfix in the news
the maker1 event · last 12 months
- Mar 17Cleanfix announces next-gen autonomous floor cleaning robot
Cleanfix in the news
the maker1 event · last 12 months
News about Cleanfix, the maker, not about this robot specifically, except rows marked this robot. Collected and classified independently across 1 outlet, so a maker cannot add to it. It never changes this robot's RoboScore (the evidence half of the RoboIndex) and it can move it up a board by at most 15 points. See all Cleanfix news
Frequently asked questions
- Who makes the CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS?
- The CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS is developed by Cleanfix, based in Switzerland.
- What type of robot is the CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS?
- The CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS is a Industrial Arm made by Cleanfix.
- How much does the CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS cost?
- Pricing for the CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS is not publicly listed. Contact Cleanfix for a quote.
- When was the CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS launched?
- The CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS was launched in 2025.
- What are the key specifications of the CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS?
- Key specifications of the CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS: programming teach pendant, industries automotive, metal fabrication, food and beverage.
Reviews for CLEANFIX Scrubby CAS
Loading reviews…