Dredging Robot
Built by Henan Yulu Machinery
The Dredging Robot is a Cleaning robot developed by Henan Yulu Machinery, listed at $4,950 USD (unverified). Key specifications: type other, method other, cleaning width 900 mm, clean rate 200 m²/h.
Robo Index
Adequate evidence
3 of 10 signals present
Recomputed nightly from public data. Missing data is skipped, never zero-filled — and rankings are never for sale.
Weighted factors
average of the 3 scored · blanks don't count
Will it fit your job?
Tell us the job in plain words — we'll show how this robot measures up, line by line.
Tell us what your job needs — payload, budget, region, must-have certifications — and we'll show how Dredging Robot measures up, requirement by requirement. The Robo Index (trust) above is shown for every buyer, regardless.
Overview
The Dredging Robot is mainly used for dredging operations in water areas and deep waters, such as dredging of river septic tanks, small-diameter industrial sedimentation tanks, sewage tanks, and deep-water cooling tanks. It operates at a depth of up to 30 meters and has a dredging width of up to 600mm, making it efficient for various industrial and agricultural applications.
Buyer decision signals
Viability
Company established
Price
Unverified — no source on record
Availability
Specifications
Category: Cleaning- Type
- other
- Method
- other
- Cleaning width
- 900 mm
- Clean rate
- 200 m²/h
- Surfaces
- industrial_grease
- Safety cert.
- none
- Pricing model
- unknown
Company profile
- Founded
- 2016
Detailed specifications
Other6
- Price Tier
- <10K
- Applications
- industrial_cleaning,agriculture
- Model Variants
- YGR500,YGR600
- Warranty Years
- 2
- Industries Served
- hospital,lake,river
- Availability Status
- available
Where to buy
Get a price or reach an authorized seller — pick your region, then request a quote.
No authorized seller is listed for this robot yet — request a quote below and we’ll connect you with Henan Yulu Machinery Co., Ltd. or an authorized seller.
Request a quote — goes straight to Henan Yulu Machinery Co., Ltd..
Every authorized seller serving your region is shown equally — placement is never sold, and this data never affects a robot’s score. A seller’s absence here doesn’t mean they aren’t authorized.
Company milestones
- May 2016MilestoneCompany established
- 2005MilestoneEarlier company founding claim
More videos
Intelligent Dredging Robot in South Africa | Lake Sludge Cleaning Case
Sludge Cleaning Robot | Efficient Underwater Dredging for Lakes
Underwater Dredging Robot for Lagoons, Ponds, Mining Slurry Cleanup
Frequently asked questions
- Who makes the Dredging Robot?
- The Dredging Robot is developed by Henan Yulu Machinery.
- What type of robot is the Dredging Robot?
- The Dredging Robot is a Cleaning robot made by Henan Yulu Machinery.
- How much does the Dredging Robot cost?
- The Dredging Robot is listed at $4,950 USD in the Robolist catalogue, but this figure is unverified and not confirmed by Henan Yulu Machinery — contact them for a quote.
- What are the key specifications of the Dredging Robot?
- Key specifications of the Dredging Robot: type other, method other, cleaning width 900 mm, clean rate 200 m²/h, surfaces industrial_grease.
Reviews for Dredging Robot
Loading reviews…





