GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR
Built by Goat Robotics Private · India
The GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR is a Warehouse AMR developed by Goat Robotics Private (India). Key specifications: type pallet mover, navigation lidar slam, battery type lifepo4.
RoboScore
Adequate evidence
No confirmed deployment on record — this score reflects the rest of the record, not verified adoption.
3 of 9 signals present
Recomputed nightly from public data. Missing data is skipped, never zero-filled — and rankings are never for sale.
Weighted factors
average of the 3 scored · blanks don't count
Ranked #285 of 439 in the Warehouse AMR standing.
See the standingWhere it has stood3 days · best #284 · worst #407
One day of that is about GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR itself:
- 19 Sept Robo Score rose 6.70 — its evidence changed.
One reading per day since 17 Sept, when the current ordering began. The rank above is the reading for 20 Sept, taken against 439 robots — the standing itself is live, so a robot added since then counts there and not here yet.
Will it fit your job?
Tell us the job in plain words — we'll show how this robot measures up, line by line.
Tell us what your job needs — payload, budget, region, must-have certifications — and we'll show how GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR measures up, requirement by requirement. The RoboScore (trust) above is shown for every buyer, regardless.
Overview
GT-XP is engineered for automated pallet lifting and transport in industrial environments. With high load capacity and compact maneuverability, it replaces repetitive forklift operations for safe, efficient pallet handling. Designed for indoor manufacturing and warehouse workflows, GT-XP enhances productivity while maintaining operational precision.
At a glance
- Built for pallet picking and pallet transport
- Used across manufacturing, manufacturing and manufacturing
- Programmed through teach pendant
- Detects and avoids obstacles in its path
Buyer decision signals
Availability
Specifications
Category: Warehouse AMR- Type
- pallet mover
- Navigation
- lidar slam
- Battery type
- lifepo4
Detailed specifications
What it is built for8
- Industries
- manufacturing,general warehousing
- Applications
- material transfer,material transfer,material transfer
- Sub Category
- tugger
- Payload Class
- heavy
- Industries Served
- manufacturing,manufacturing,manufacturing
- Environment Rating
- indoor only
- Floor Compatibility
- smooth concrete,painted concrete,sealed concrete
- Primary Applications
- pallet picking,pallet transport
Size & capacity1
- Floor Clearance Mm
- 20
Movement & precision1
- Obstacle Detection
- true
Power & runtime2
- Auto Docking
- true
- Auto Charging
- true
Controls & integration3
- Lidar Count
- 2
- Network Protocols
- wifi 4,wifi 5
- Programming Interface
- teach pendant
Buying & support6
- Price Tier
- 80-150K
- Datasheet Url
- Preview PDF online
- Model Variants
- GTX 500 Kg,GTX 1000 Kg,GTX 1500 Kg
- Price Currency
- INR
- Price On Request
- true
- Availability Status
- available
Other details15
- Awards
- Goat Robotics is the proud recipient of 'Make In India Excellence' award NSA 5.0, presented by DPIIT, Govt. Of India.
- Design
- Compact design for tight factory layouts
- Battery
- {"runtime_hours":8}
- Sensors
- LiDAR, IMU, Encoders, Depth Camera
- Camera Count
- 2
- Connectivity
- Wi-Fi (2.4 GHz & 5 GHz)
- Made In India
- GT-XP is manufactured in India
- Safety Features
- Obstacle avoidance, emergency stop
- Operating Modes
- Autonomous / Manual / Assisted
- Safety Features
- Obstacle avoidance, emergency stop
- Ground Clearance Mm
- 20
- Battery Capacity Kwh
- 0.2304
- Manufacturing Origin
- Made in India
- Pallet Handling Capacity
- Up to 1-ton pallet handling capacity
- Pallet Handling Capacity
- Up to 1200–1500 kg
Who runs it· deployment evidence
No deployment evidence on file
A deployment is recorded when a public source names the customer, or the maker confirms it. Nothing here counts against this robot.
19 other robots in this category have one.
Add a deployment →Where to buy
Get a price or reach an authorized seller — pick your region, then request a quote.
No authorized seller is listed for this robot yet — request a quote below and we’ll connect you with Goat Robotics Private Limited or an authorized seller.
Request a quote — goes straight to Goat Robotics Private Limited.
Every authorized seller serving your region is shown equally — placement is never sold, and this data never affects a robot’s score. A seller’s absence here doesn’t mean they aren’t authorized.
Compare with peers
More by Goat Robotics Private
Frequently asked questions
- Who makes the GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR?
- The GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR is developed by Goat Robotics Private, based in India.
- What type of robot is the GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR?
- The GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR is a Warehouse AMR made by Goat Robotics Private.
- How much does the GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR cost?
- Pricing for the GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR is not publicly listed — contact Goat Robotics Private for a quote.
- What are the key specifications of the GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR?
- Key specifications of the GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR: type pallet mover, navigation lidar slam, battery type lifepo4.
Reviews for GT-XP Pallet Handling AMR
Loading reviews…





