Robotics Companies
New ranking every Monday. Scores update daily.
SectorAll sectors · 1,332 rankedHumanoid101Industrial Arm332Warehouse AMR164Cobot141Commercial Cleaning126AGV55Agricultural46Hospitality42Delivery42Education41Surgical / Medical39Exoskeleton37Research35Security35Home Vacuum & Mop35Mobile Manipulator34Drone27Autonomous Vehicle26Construction21Robot Mower18Companion16Pool Cleaner14Dexterous Hand13Retail13Actuator12Quadruped12Window Cleaner6Marine & Underwater4Reducer3Tactile Sensor1
| Actions | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HKEX 9880 | Listed | 7 named · 7 in use | 84.0 | – | ||
| 2 | Series C · Jun 2026 | US$1.3B | Not yet on file | 84.0 | – | ||
| 3 | Series A · Dec 2023 | US$85.0M | 1 named · 1 in use | 81.7 | ▲1 | ||
| 4 | SSE STAR 688836 | Listed | Not yet on file | 81.6 | ▼1 | ||
| 5 | HKEX 2432 | Listed | 1 named · 1 in use | 80.1 | – | ||
| 6 | Growth · Apr 2024 | US$132M | Not yet on file | 77.5 | – | ||
| 7 | Series D · Sep 2021 | US$229M | 2 named · 2 in use | 77.3 | – | ||
| 8 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 16 named · 12 in use | 77.2 | – | ||
| 9 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 1 named · 1 in use | 76.4 | – | ||
| 10 | May 2026 | US$147M | Not yet on file | 75.4 | ▲6 | ||
| 11 | HKEX 1810 | Listed | Not yet on file | 74.5 | ▼1 | ||
| 12 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 74.1 | ▼1 | ||
| 13 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 2 named · 2 in use | 73.8 | – | ||
| 14 | Apr 2022 | US$14.1M | Not yet on file | 73.5 | ▼2 | ||
| 15 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 72.5 | ▼1 | ||
| 16 | Series B · Mar 2026 | US$187M | Not yet on file | 71.9 | ▼1 | ||
| 17 | Oct 2025 | US$200M | 1 named · 1 in use | 69.7 | ▲1 | ||
| 18 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 69.5 | ▼1 | ||
| 19 | Apr 2022 | US$178M | 4 named · 3 in use | 69.2 | – | ||
| 20 | Jul 2026 | US$742M | Not yet on file | 68.6 | ▲10 |
- ChinaRoboIndex 84.0 Change –7 named · 7 in use
- GermanyRoboIndex 84.0 Change –Series C · Jun 2026 · US$1.3B
- ChinaRoboIndex 81.7 Change ▲1Series A · Dec 2023 · US$85.0M · 1 named · 1 in use
- ChinaRoboIndex 81.6 Change ▼1
- ChinaRoboIndex 80.1 Change –1 named · 1 in use
- ChinaRoboIndex 77.5 Change –Growth · Apr 2024 · US$132M
- ChinaRoboIndex 77.3 Change –Series D · Sep 2021 · US$229M · 2 named · 2 in use
- United StatesRoboIndex 77.2 Change –16 named · 12 in use
- TaiwanRoboIndex 76.4 Change –1 named · 1 in use
- ChinaRoboIndex 75.4 Change ▲6May 2026 · US$147M
- ChinaRoboIndex 74.5 Change ▼1
- ChinaRoboIndex 74.1 Change ▼1
- SpainRoboIndex 73.8 Change –2 named · 2 in use
- ChinaRoboIndex 73.5 Change ▼2Apr 2022 · US$14.1M
- ChinaRoboIndex 72.5 Change ▼1
- ChinaRoboIndex 71.9 Change ▼1Series B · Mar 2026 · US$187M
- ChinaRoboIndex 69.7 Change ▲1Oct 2025 · US$200M · 1 named · 1 in use
- ChinaRoboIndex 69.5 Change ▼1
- United StatesRoboIndex 69.2 Change –Apr 2022 · US$178M · 4 named · 3 in use
- ChinaRoboIndex 68.6 Change ▲10Jul 2026 · US$742M
81 more Humanoid companies in the full list.
Showing 20 of 101 Humanoid companies, 98 ranked. Ranked by RoboIndex in each category. RoboIndex = RoboScore plus a bonus of up to 15 for recent news. Rank change counts places moved since the ranking of 17 Aug. How it works
Money raised against customers
Humanoid · outliers named · hover any dot
dot size = RoboScore
- Agibot InnovationUS$85.0M · 1 named customer
- ROKAEUS$132M · 0 named customers
- Keenon RoboticsUS$229M · 2 named customers
- NEURA RoboticsUS$1.3B · 0 named customers
- NoetixUS$187M · 0 named customers
- Elephant RoboticsUS$14.1M · 0 named customers
- Lumos RoboticsUS$147M · 0 named customers
- Leju RoboticsUS$200M · 1 named customer
- FourierUS$77.0M · 1 named customer
- 1XUS$124M · 0 named customers
Listed companies are not plotted: UBTECH Robotics (HKEX 9880), Unitree Robotics (SSE STAR 688836), Dobot (HKEX 2432), Xiaomi (HKEX 1810), XPeng (HKEX 9868), LG Electronics (KRX 066570), Topstar (SZSE 300607)
54 more have no funding amount we can plot
Search all companies1,407 companies with robots (1,332 ranked)Open ▾Close ▴
All companies
1,407 companies with active robots on Robolist.ai.
- WaymoRoboScore 63.7United States · 1 robotRaised US$24.6B · 4 rounds · Latest Feb 2026 · Growth
- Figure AIRoboScore 64.0United States · 1 robotRaised US$1.7B · 3 rounds · Latest Sep 2025 · Series C · Named customer
- CMR SurgicalRoboScore 66.4United Kingdom · 1 robotRaised US$1.6B · 6 rounds · Latest Oct 2026 · Named customer
- ZiplineRoboScore 56.9United States · 2 robotsRaised US$1.6B · 6 rounds · Latest Mar 2026 · Series H · Named customer
- Quantum SystemsRoboScore 60.1Germany · 1 robotRaised US$1.5B · 4 rounds · Latest Jul 2026 · Series D · Named customer
- NEURA RoboticsRoboScore 66.3Germany · 14 robotsRaised US$1.3B · 3 rounds · Latest Jun 2026 · Series C
- NuroRoboScore 51.0United States · 2 robotsRaised US$1.3B · 4 rounds · Latest Aug 2025 · Extension · Named customer
- Physical IntelligenceRoboScore 60.1United States · 2 robotsRaised US$1.1B · 3 rounds · Latest Nov 2025
- WaabiRoboScore 46.2Canada · 1 robotRaised US$1.0B · 3 rounds · Latest Jan 2026 · Series C · Named customer
- XPengRoboScore 61.0China · 2 robotsRaised US$1.0B · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2026 · Undisclosed round
- AI² RoboticsRoboScore 60.5China · 1 robotRaised US$880M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2026 · Named customer
- ApptronikRoboScore 64.5United States · 3 robotsRaised US$870M · 2 rounds · Latest Feb 2026 · Named customer
- RoboteraRoboScore 64.3China · 4 robotsRaised US$742M · 6 rounds · Latest Jul 2026
- Pony.aiRoboScore 57.7United States · 5 robotsRaised US$676M · 2 rounds · Latest Feb 2020
- NeolixRoboScore 54.1China · 1 robotRaised US$629M · 2 rounds · Latest Nov 2025 · Series D
- GeekplusRoboScore 62.8China · 17 robotsRaised US$600M · 4 rounds · Latest Aug 2022 · Extension · Named customer
- Generalist AIRoboScore 48.6Country not yet on file · 1 robotRaised US$600M · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2026
- Galbot RoboticsRoboScore 60.1China · 2 robotsRaised US$565M · 4 rounds · Latest Dec 2025 · Named customer
- Galaxea AIRoboScore 57.1China · 5 robotsRaised US$534M · 3 rounds · Latest Apr 2026 · Series B
- Aurora InnovationRoboScore 42.4United States · 1 robotRaised US$530M · 1 round · Latest Feb 2019 · Series B
- Spirit AIRoboScore 63.8China · 1 robotRaised US$519M · 3 rounds · Latest Apr 2026
- Locus RoboticsRoboScore 69.2United States · 5 robotsRaised US$450M · 7 rounds · Latest Sep 2026 · Series G · Named customer
- MujinRoboScore 49.3Japan · 1 robotRaised US$442M · 3 rounds · Latest Oct 2026 · Series D
- ExotecRoboScore 69.8France · 2 robotsRaised US$425M · 2 rounds · Latest Jan 2022 · Series D · Named customer
- MobileyeRoboScore 50.6Israel · 1 robotRaised US$400M · 1 round · Latest Jul 2013
- SkydioRoboScore 60.0United States · 4 robotsRaised US$400M · 2 rounds · Latest Nov 2024 · Named customer
- EngineAI RoboticsRoboScore 59.5China · 5 robotsRaised US$381M · 4 rounds · Latest Apr 2026 · Series B
- InceptioRoboScore 48.3China · 1 robotRaised US$370M · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2021 · Series B
- LinkerBotRoboScore 58.5China · 5 robotsRaised US$367M · 2 rounds · Latest Feb 2026 · Series B
- DeepRoute.aiRoboScore 45.8China · 1 robotRaised US$350M · 2 rounds · Latest Sep 2021 · Series B
- PuduRoboScore 61.2China · 23 robotsRaised US$335M · 4 rounds · Latest Apr 2026
- StarshipRoboScore 72.5United States · 2 robotsRaised US$321M · 7 rounds · Latest Oct 2025 · Series C · Named customer
- FAIRINORoboScore 61.6China · 12 robotsRaised US$321M · 4 rounds · Latest Oct 2026
- WeRideRoboScore 50.5China · 1 robotRaised US$310M · 2 rounds · Latest Jan 2021 · Extension
- Hairou InnovationRoboScore 57.8China · 11 robotsRaised US$300M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2022 · Series D
- LimX DynamicsRoboScore 63.0China · 8 robotsRaised US$298M · 3 rounds · Latest Feb 2026 · Series B · Named customer
- Edge MedicalRoboScore 35.7China · 2 robotsRaised US$292M · 2 rounds · Latest Nov 2021 · Series C
- GatikRoboScore 48.7United States · 1 robotRaised US$285M · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2026 · Series D · Named customer
- ANYboticsRoboScore 64.3Switzerland · 4 robotsRaised US$282M · 4 rounds · Latest Sep 2025 · Named customer
- DexoryRoboScore 56.1United Kingdom · 1 robotRaised US$275M · 4 rounds · Latest Mar 2026 · Series C · Named customer
- Berkshire GreyRoboScore 58.5United States · 4 robotsRaised US$263M · 1 round · Latest Jan 2020 · Series B · Named customer
- Standard BotsRoboScore 64.6United States · 5 robotsRaised US$263M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2026 · Series C · Named customer
- Vecna RoboticsRoboScore 61.5United States · 6 robotsRaised US$261M · 5 rounds · Latest Sep 2026 · Named customer
- Path RoboticsRoboScore 59.5United States · 1 robotRaised US$256M · 3 rounds · Latest Oct 2024 · Series D · Named customer
- Agile RobotsRoboScore 60.3Germany · 3 robotsRaised US$250M · 2 rounds · Latest Apr 2022
- ZooxRoboScore 53.4United States · 1 robotRaised US$250M · 2 rounds · Latest Oct 2019 · Series C
- PROCEPT BioRoboticsRoboScore 59.5United States · 2 robotsRaised US$245M · 3 rounds · Latest Jun 2021 · Series G
- DistalmotionRoboScore 63.4Switzerland · 1 robotRaised US$240M · 2 rounds · Latest Nov 2025
- GausiumRoboScore 73.1China · 12 robotsRaised US$238M · 2 rounds · Latest May 2024 · Series D · Named customer
- Medical MicroinstrumentsRoboScore 48.9United States · 1 robotRaised US$235M · 2 rounds · Latest Oct 2026 · Series D
| Company | Country | Robots | RoboScore | Raised | Rounds | Latest round | Named customer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waymo | United States | 1 | 63.7 | US$24.6B | 4 | Feb 2026 · Growth | Not yet on file |
| Figure AI | United States | 1 | 64.0 | US$1.7B | 3 | Sep 2025 · Series C | Yes |
| CMR Surgical | United Kingdom | 1 | 66.4 | US$1.6B | 6 | Oct 2026 | Yes |
| Zipline | United States | 2 | 56.9 | US$1.6B | 6 | Mar 2026 · Series H | Yes |
| Quantum Systems | Germany | 1 | 60.1 | US$1.5B | 4 | Jul 2026 · Series D | Yes |
| NEURA Robotics | Germany | 14 | 66.3 | US$1.3B | 3 | Jun 2026 · Series C | Not yet on file |
| Nuro | United States | 2 | 51.0 | US$1.3B | 4 | Aug 2025 · Extension | Yes |
| Physical Intelligence | United States | 2 | 60.1 | US$1.1B | 3 | Nov 2025 | Not yet on file |
| Waabi | Canada | 1 | 46.2 | US$1.0B | 3 | Jan 2026 · Series C | Yes |
| XPeng | China | 2 | 61.0 | US$1.0B | 2 | Aug 2026 · Undisclosed round | Not yet on file |
| AI² Robotics | China | 1 | 60.5 | US$880M | 2 | Jun 2026 | Yes |
| Apptronik | United States | 3 | 64.5 | US$870M | 2 | Feb 2026 | Yes |
| Robotera | China | 4 | 64.3 | US$742M | 6 | Jul 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Pony.ai | United States | 5 | 57.7 | US$676M | 2 | Feb 2020 | Not yet on file |
| Neolix | China | 1 | 54.1 | US$629M | 2 | Nov 2025 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| Geekplus | China | 17 | 62.8 | US$600M | 4 | Aug 2022 · Extension | Yes |
| Generalist AI | Not yet on file | 1 | 48.6 | US$600M | 2 | Aug 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Galbot Robotics | China | 2 | 60.1 | US$565M | 4 | Dec 2025 | Yes |
| Galaxea AI | China | 5 | 57.1 | US$534M | 3 | Apr 2026 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Aurora Innovation | United States | 1 | 42.4 | US$530M | 1 | Feb 2019 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Spirit AI | China | 1 | 63.8 | US$519M | 3 | Apr 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Locus Robotics | United States | 5 | 69.2 | US$450M | 7 | Sep 2026 · Series G | Yes |
| Mujin | Japan | 1 | 49.3 | US$442M | 3 | Oct 2026 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| Exotec | France | 2 | 69.8 | US$425M | 2 | Jan 2022 · Series D | Yes |
| Mobileye | Israel | 1 | 50.6 | US$400M | 1 | Jul 2013 | Not yet on file |
| Skydio | United States | 4 | 60.0 | US$400M | 2 | Nov 2024 | Yes |
| EngineAI Robotics | China | 5 | 59.5 | US$381M | 4 | Apr 2026 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Inceptio | China | 1 | 48.3 | US$370M | 2 | Aug 2021 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| LinkerBot | China | 5 | 58.5 | US$367M | 2 | Feb 2026 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| DeepRoute.ai | China | 1 | 45.8 | US$350M | 2 | Sep 2021 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Pudu | China | 23 | 61.2 | US$335M | 4 | Apr 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Starship | United States | 2 | 72.5 | US$321M | 7 | Oct 2025 · Series C | Yes |
| FAIRINO | China | 12 | 61.6 | US$321M | 4 | Oct 2026 | Not yet on file |
| WeRide | China | 1 | 50.5 | US$310M | 2 | Jan 2021 · Extension | Not yet on file |
| Hairou Innovation | China | 11 | 57.8 | US$300M | 2 | Jun 2022 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| LimX Dynamics | China | 8 | 63.0 | US$298M | 3 | Feb 2026 · Series B | Yes |
| Edge Medical | China | 2 | 35.7 | US$292M | 2 | Nov 2021 · Series C | Not yet on file |
| Gatik | United States | 1 | 48.7 | US$285M | 2 | Aug 2026 · Series D | Yes |
| ANYbotics | Switzerland | 4 | 64.3 | US$282M | 4 | Sep 2025 | Yes |
| Dexory | United Kingdom | 1 | 56.1 | US$275M | 4 | Mar 2026 · Series C | Yes |
| Berkshire Grey | United States | 4 | 58.5 | US$263M | 1 | Jan 2020 · Series B | Yes |
| Standard Bots | United States | 5 | 64.6 | US$263M | 2 | Jun 2026 · Series C | Yes |
| Vecna Robotics | United States | 6 | 61.5 | US$261M | 5 | Sep 2026 | Yes |
| Path Robotics | United States | 1 | 59.5 | US$256M | 3 | Oct 2024 · Series D | Yes |
| Agile Robots | Germany | 3 | 60.3 | US$250M | 2 | Apr 2022 | Not yet on file |
| Zoox | United States | 1 | 53.4 | US$250M | 2 | Oct 2019 · Series C | Not yet on file |
| PROCEPT BioRobotics | United States | 2 | 59.5 | US$245M | 3 | Jun 2021 · Series G | Not yet on file |
| Distalmotion | Switzerland | 1 | 63.4 | US$240M | 2 | Nov 2025 | Not yet on file |
| Gausium | China | 12 | 73.1 | US$238M | 2 | May 2024 · Series D | Yes |
| Medical Microinstruments | United States | 1 | 48.9 | US$235M | 2 | Oct 2026 · Series D | Not yet on file |
For manufacturers
Make sure your page shows your best record.
Is this your company?
Add a named customer and it counts toward your score.
Correct the record
Fix specs, rounds and customers before investors read them.