Robotics Companies
1,384 companies with active robots on Robolist.ai.
- OpentronsRoboScore 55.4United States · 7 robotsRaised US$210M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2023 · Named customer
- MikoRoboScore 58.1India · 5 robotsRaised US$203M · 5 rounds · Latest Nov 2025
- Serve RoboticsRoboScore 49.2United States · 2 robotsRaised US$203M · 4 rounds · Latest Jun 2026 · Named customer
- BRINC DronesRoboScore 53.3United States · 3 robotsRaised US$200M · 2 rounds · Latest Jul 2026 · Named customer
- iRobotRoboScore 66.8United States · 12 robotsRaised US$200M · 1 round · Latest Jul 2023
- Leju RoboticsRoboScore 63.2China · 6 robotsRaised US$200M · 1 round · Latest Oct 2025 · Named customer
- QCraftRoboScore 46.6United States · 1 robotRaised US$200M · 2 rounds · Latest Mar 2026 · Series D
- ForSight RoboticsRoboScore 51.4United States · 1 robotRaised US$190M · 3 rounds · Latest Jun 2025 · Series B
- NoetixRoboScore 65.9China · 8 robotsRaised US$187M · 2 rounds · Latest Mar 2026 · Series B
- EcorobotixRoboScore 49.6Switzerland · 2 robotsRaised US$182M · 4 rounds · Latest Oct 2025
- Agility RoboticsRoboScore 67.7United States · 4 robotsRaised US$178M · 3 rounds · Latest Apr 2022 · Named customer
- SaildroneRoboScore 64.7United States · 3 robotsRaised US$174M · 3 rounds · Latest May 2025 · Named customer
- Mech-Mind RoboticsRoboScore 50.7China · 2 robotsRaised US$170M · 2 rounds · Latest Sep 2021 · Series C
- MytraRoboScore 50.3United States · 1 robotRaised US$170M · 2 rounds · Latest Jan 2026 · Series C
- Kodiak RoboticsRoboScore 47.8United States · 2 robotsRaised US$165M · 2 rounds · Latest Nov 2021 · Series B · Named customer
- NeocisRoboScore 54.3United States · 1 robotRaised US$162M · 4 rounds · Latest Jan 2024 · Named customer
- JakaRoboScore 62.1China · 3 robotsRaised US$159M · 2 rounds · Latest Jul 2022 · Series D
- Carbon RoboticsRoboScore 66.4United States · 3 robotsRaised US$155M · 5 rounds · Latest Oct 2025 · Extension · Named customer
- Monarch TractorRoboScore 53.3United States · 1 robotRaised US$153M · 2 rounds · Latest Jul 2024 · Series C · Named customer
- HumanoidRoboScore 60.6United Kingdom · 1 robotRaised US$152M · 1 round · Latest Jul 2026 · Series A · Named customer
- LinkerBotRoboScore 58.5China · 5 robotsRaised US$150M · 1 round · Latest Dec 2025
- Unitree RoboticsRoboScore 66.2China · 30 robotsRaised US$149M · 2 rounds · Latest Feb 2024 · Undisclosed round
- Lumos RoboticsRoboScore 63.7China · 7 robotsRaised US$147M · 1 round · Latest May 2026
- AttaboticsRoboScore 46.1Canada · 1 robotRaised US$146M · 3 rounds · Latest Nov 2022 · Extension
- RobCoRoboScore 46.8Germany · 1 robotRaised US$143M · 2 rounds · Latest Jan 2026
- Bear RoboticsRoboScore 62.9United States · 5 robotsRaised US$141M · 2 rounds · Latest Mar 2024 · Series C · Named customer
- X Square RobotRoboScore 50.8Country not yet on file · 1 robotRaised US$141M · 1 round · Latest Sep 2025 · Series A
- WandercraftRoboScore 58.8France · 3 robotsRaised US$138M · 3 rounds · Latest Jun 2025 · Series D · Named customer
- SereactRoboScore 57.9Germany · 4 robotsRaised US$137M · 2 rounds · Latest Apr 2026 · Named customer
- Microbot MedicalRoboScore 57.4Country not yet on file · 1 robotRaised US$130M · 3 rounds · Latest Oct 2025 · Named customer
- Hyundai RoboticsRoboScore 62.7South Korea · 11 robotsRaised US$126M · 1 round · Latest Oct 2025 · Named customer
- 1XRoboScore 55.9United States · 7 robotsRaised US$124M · 2 rounds · Latest Jan 2024 · Series B
- Holiday RoboticsRoboScore 48.6South Korea · 1 robotRaised US$118M · 2 rounds · Latest Jul 2026 · Series A
- RightHand RoboticsRoboScore 51.9United States · 3 robotsRaised US$116M · 4 rounds · Latest Feb 2022 · Named customer
- VentionRoboScore 62.4Canada · 2 robotsRaised US$110M · 1 round · Latest Jan 2026 · Named customer
- WingcopterRoboScore 50.9Germany · 1 robotRaised US$109M · 3 rounds · Latest May 2023 · Named customer
- WONIK RoboticsRoboScore 59.5South Korea · 1 robotRaised US$106M · 1 round · Latest Aug 2026
- Genesis AIRoboScore 43.8France · 1 robotRaised US$105M · 1 round · Latest Jul 2025
- SimbeRoboScore 70.3United States · 2 robotsRaised US$104M · 3 rounds · Latest Oct 2024 · Named customer
- FlexivRoboScore 64.4China · 6 robotsRaised US$100M · 1 round · Latest Dec 2020 · Series B
- Heven AeroTechRoboScore 48.7United States · 2 robotsRaised US$100M · 1 round · Latest Dec 2025 · Series B
- NarwalRoboScore 57.5China · 5 robotsRaised US$100M · 1 round · Latest Apr 2025
- Quicktron IntelligentRoboScore 55.4China · 6 robotsRaised US$100M · 1 round · Latest Oct 2024 · Series D
- Surgerii RoboticsRoboScore 55.9China · 1 robotRaised US$100M · 1 round · Latest Jan 2026 · Series D · Named customer
- X-HumanoidRoboScore 60.4China · 3 robotsRaised US$100M · 1 round · Latest Feb 2026
- Built RoboticsRoboScore 53.3United States · 1 robotRaised US$97.0M · 2 rounds · Latest Apr 2022 · Series C · Named customer
- MomentisRoboScore 48.7Israel · 1 robotRaised US$96.0M · 1 round · Latest Apr 2021 · Series D · Named customer
- AvidbotsRoboScore 50.6Canada · 4 robotsRaised US$93.6M · 2 rounds · Latest Sep 2022 · Series C · Named customer
- ForwardX RoboticsRoboScore 61.0China · 7 robotsRaised US$92.0M · 2 rounds · Latest Jul 2023 · Series C · Named customer
- Edge MedicalRoboScore 35.7China · 2 robotsRaised US$92.0M · 1 round · Latest Jan 2021 · Series B
| Company | Country | Robots | RoboScore | Raised | Rounds | Latest round | Named customer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opentrons | United States | 7 | 55.4 | US$210M | 2 | Jun 2023 | Yes |
| Miko | India | 5 | 58.1 | US$203M | 5 | Nov 2025 | Not yet on file |
| Serve Robotics | United States | 2 | 49.2 | US$203M | 4 | Jun 2026 | Yes |
| BRINC Drones | United States | 3 | 53.3 | US$200M | 2 | Jul 2026 | Yes |
| iRobot | United States | 12 | 66.8 | US$200M | 1 | Jul 2023 | Not yet on file |
| Leju Robotics | China | 6 | 63.2 | US$200M | 1 | Oct 2025 | Yes |
| QCraft | United States | 1 | 46.6 | US$200M | 2 | Mar 2026 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| ForSight Robotics | United States | 1 | 51.4 | US$190M | 3 | Jun 2025 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Noetix | China | 8 | 65.9 | US$187M | 2 | Mar 2026 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Ecorobotix | Switzerland | 2 | 49.6 | US$182M | 4 | Oct 2025 | Not yet on file |
| Agility Robotics | United States | 4 | 67.7 | US$178M | 3 | Apr 2022 | Yes |
| Saildrone | United States | 3 | 64.7 | US$174M | 3 | May 2025 | Yes |
| Mech-Mind Robotics | China | 2 | 50.7 | US$170M | 2 | Sep 2021 · Series C | Not yet on file |
| Mytra | United States | 1 | 50.3 | US$170M | 2 | Jan 2026 · Series C | Not yet on file |
| Kodiak Robotics | United States | 2 | 47.8 | US$165M | 2 | Nov 2021 · Series B | Yes |
| Neocis | United States | 1 | 54.3 | US$162M | 4 | Jan 2024 | Yes |
| Jaka | China | 3 | 62.1 | US$159M | 2 | Jul 2022 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| Carbon Robotics | United States | 3 | 66.4 | US$155M | 5 | Oct 2025 · Extension | Yes |
| Monarch Tractor | United States | 1 | 53.3 | US$153M | 2 | Jul 2024 · Series C | Yes |
| Humanoid | United Kingdom | 1 | 60.6 | US$152M | 1 | Jul 2026 · Series A | Yes |
| LinkerBot | China | 5 | 58.5 | US$150M | 1 | Dec 2025 | Not yet on file |
| Unitree Robotics | China | 30 | 66.2 | US$149M | 2 | Feb 2024 · Undisclosed round | Not yet on file |
| Lumos Robotics | China | 7 | 63.7 | US$147M | 1 | May 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Attabotics | Canada | 1 | 46.1 | US$146M | 3 | Nov 2022 · Extension | Not yet on file |
| RobCo | Germany | 1 | 46.8 | US$143M | 2 | Jan 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Bear Robotics | United States | 5 | 62.9 | US$141M | 2 | Mar 2024 · Series C | Yes |
| X Square Robot | Not yet on file | 1 | 50.8 | US$141M | 1 | Sep 2025 · Series A | Not yet on file |
| Wandercraft | France | 3 | 58.8 | US$138M | 3 | Jun 2025 · Series D | Yes |
| Sereact | Germany | 4 | 57.9 | US$137M | 2 | Apr 2026 | Yes |
| Microbot Medical | Not yet on file | 1 | 57.4 | US$130M | 3 | Oct 2025 | Yes |
| Hyundai Robotics | South Korea | 11 | 62.7 | US$126M | 1 | Oct 2025 | Yes |
| 1X | United States | 7 | 55.9 | US$124M | 2 | Jan 2024 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Holiday Robotics | South Korea | 1 | 48.6 | US$118M | 2 | Jul 2026 · Series A | Not yet on file |
| RightHand Robotics | United States | 3 | 51.9 | US$116M | 4 | Feb 2022 | Yes |
| Vention | Canada | 2 | 62.4 | US$110M | 1 | Jan 2026 | Yes |
| Wingcopter | Germany | 1 | 50.9 | US$109M | 3 | May 2023 | Yes |
| WONIK Robotics | South Korea | 1 | 59.5 | US$106M | 1 | Aug 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Genesis AI | France | 1 | 43.8 | US$105M | 1 | Jul 2025 | Not yet on file |
| Simbe | United States | 2 | 70.3 | US$104M | 3 | Oct 2024 | Yes |
| Flexiv | China | 6 | 64.4 | US$100M | 1 | Dec 2020 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Heven AeroTech | United States | 2 | 48.7 | US$100M | 1 | Dec 2025 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Narwal | China | 5 | 57.5 | US$100M | 1 | Apr 2025 | Not yet on file |
| Quicktron Intelligent | China | 6 | 55.4 | US$100M | 1 | Oct 2024 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| Surgerii Robotics | China | 1 | 55.9 | US$100M | 1 | Jan 2026 · Series D | Yes |
| X-Humanoid | China | 3 | 60.4 | US$100M | 1 | Feb 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Built Robotics | United States | 1 | 53.3 | US$97.0M | 2 | Apr 2022 · Series C | Yes |
| Momentis | Israel | 1 | 48.7 | US$96.0M | 1 | Apr 2021 · Series D | Yes |
| Avidbots | Canada | 4 | 50.6 | US$93.6M | 2 | Sep 2022 · Series C | Yes |
| ForwardX Robotics | China | 7 | 61.0 | US$92.0M | 2 | Jul 2023 · Series C | Yes |
| Edge Medical | China | 2 | 35.7 | US$92.0M | 1 | Jan 2021 · Series B | Not yet on file |