Robotics Companies
New ranking every Monday. Scores update daily.
SectorAll sectors · 1,307 rankedHumanoid101Industrial Arm335Warehouse AMR165Cobot141Commercial Cleaning125AGV56Agricultural46Delivery43Education42Hospitality42Surgical / Medical39Exoskeleton37Research35Security35Home Vacuum & Mop35Mobile Manipulator34Drone26Autonomous Vehicle26Construction21Robot Mower18Companion16Pool Cleaner14Dexterous Hand13Actuator12Quadruped12Retail12Window Cleaner6Marine & Underwater4Reducer3Tactile Sensor1
| Actions | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSE 603486 | Listed | Not yet on file | 77.5 | – | ||
| 2 | Extension · Oct 2025 | US$155M | 16 named · 16 in use | 71.0 | – | ||
| 3 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 68.5 | – | ||
| 4 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 64.6 | – | ||
| 5 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 59.9 | – | ||
| 6 | Jul 2026 | US$3.8M | 5 named · 5 in use | 59.8 | – | ||
| 7 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 6 named · 6 in use | 58.7 | – | ||
| 8 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 58.4 | – | ||
| 9 | NYSE DE | Listed | Not yet on file | 56.9 | – | ||
| 10 | Series A · Jan 2020 | US$15.2M | Not yet on file | 54.7 | ▲1 | ||
| 11 | Series A · Jul 2026 | US$3.4M | Not yet on file | 54.4 | ▼1 | ||
| 12 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 53.6 | – | ||
| 13 | Jun 2026 | US$6.3M | 1 named | 53.3 | ▲3 | ||
| 14 | Series C · Jul 2024 | US$153M | 1 named · 1 in use | 53.3 | – | ||
| 15 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 53.3 | – | ||
| 16 | Series A · Nov 2022 | US$46.5M | Not yet on file | 53.2 | ▼3 | ||
| 17 | Jul 2026 | US$18.8M | Not yet on file | 53.0 | ▲1 | ||
| 18 | Nov 2024 | US$6.2M | Not yet on file | 53.0 | ▲1 | ||
| 19 | Series B · Jan 2024 | US$34.9M | Not yet on file | 52.9 | ▲2 | ||
| 20 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 1 named · 1 in use | 52.8 | ▼3 |
- ChinaRoboIndex 77.5 Change –
- United StatesRoboIndex 71.0 Change –Extension · Oct 2025 · US$155M · 16 named · 16 in use
- ChinaRoboIndex 68.5 Change –
- ChinaRoboIndex 64.6 Change –
- JapanRoboIndex 59.9 Change –
- GermanyRoboIndex 59.8 Change –Jul 2026 · US$3.8M · 5 named · 5 in use
- NetherlandsRoboIndex 58.7 Change –6 named · 6 in use
- ChinaRoboIndex 58.4 Change –
- United StatesRoboIndex 56.9 Change –
- FranceRoboIndex 54.7 Change ▲1Series A · Jan 2020 · US$15.2M
- South KoreaRoboIndex 54.4 Change ▼1Series A · Jul 2026 · US$3.4M
- United KingdomRoboIndex 53.6 Change –
- United KingdomRoboIndex 53.3 Change ▲3Jun 2026 · US$6.3M · 1 named
- United StatesRoboIndex 53.3 Change –Series C · Jul 2024 · US$153M · 1 named · 1 in use
- GermanyRoboIndex 53.3 Change –
- United StatesRoboIndex 53.2 Change ▼3Series A · Nov 2022 · US$46.5M
- United KingdomRoboIndex 53.0 Change ▲1Jul 2026 · US$18.8M
- IndiaRoboIndex 53.0 Change ▲1Nov 2024 · US$6.2M
- United StatesRoboIndex 52.9 Change ▲2Series B · Jan 2024 · US$34.9M
- NetherlandsRoboIndex 52.8 Change ▼31 named · 1 in use
26 more Agricultural companies in the full list.
Showing 20 of 46 Agricultural companies, 46 ranked. Ranked by RoboIndex in each category. RoboIndex = RoboScore plus a bonus of up to 15 for recent news. Rank change counts places moved since the last Monday ranking (12 Oct). How it works
Money raised against customers
Agricultural · outliers named · hover any dot
dot size = RoboScore
- Carbon RoboticsUS$155M · 16 named customers
- Innok RoboticsUS$3.8M · 5 named customers
- NaïoUS$15.2M · 0 named customers
- Monarch TractorUS$153M · 1 named customer
- DogtoothUS$18.8M · 0 named customers
- Marut DronesUS$6.2M · 0 named customers
- Burro RoboticsUS$34.9M · 0 named customers
- Fieldwork RoboticsUS$6.3M · 1 named customer
- Daedong RoboticsUS$3.4M · 0 named customers
- Verdant RoboticsUS$46.5M · 0 named customers
Listed companies are not plotted: ECOVACS (SSE 603486), John Deere (NYSE DE)
29 more have no funding amount we can plot
Raised recently, all sectors
- US$90.0MDream LabsSeed · United States · Oct 2026
- US$13.0MBloomXSeries A · Israel · Oct 2026
- US$36.0MZAP Surgical SystemsUnited States · Oct 2026
- US$14.9MRuoyuSeed · China · Oct 2026
Biggest rank gains since the 12 Oct ranking
- ▲3Fieldwork Roboticsnow #13 in Agricultural · United Kingdom
- ▲2Burro Roboticsnow #19 in Agricultural · United States
- ▲1Naïonow #10 in Agricultural · France
- ▲1Dogtoothnow #17 in Agricultural · United Kingdom
Search all companies1,382 companies with robots (1,307 ranked)Open ▾Close ▴
All companies
1,382 companies with active robots on Robolist.ai.
- WaymoRoboScore 63.6United States · 1 robotRaised US$24.6B · 4 rounds · Latest Feb 2026 · Growth
- Figure AIRoboScore 64.0United States · 1 robotRaised US$1.7B · 3 rounds · Latest Sep 2025 · Series C · Named customer
- CMR SurgicalRoboScore 66.4United Kingdom · 1 robotRaised US$1.6B · 6 rounds · Latest Oct 2026 · Named customer
- ZiplineRoboScore 56.9United States · 2 robotsRaised US$1.6B · 6 rounds · Latest Mar 2026 · Series H · Named customer
- Quantum SystemsRoboScore 60.1Germany · 1 robotRaised US$1.5B · 4 rounds · Latest Jul 2026 · Series D · Named customer
- NEURA RoboticsRoboScore 66.3Germany · 14 robotsRaised US$1.3B · 3 rounds · Latest Jun 2026 · Series C
- NuroRoboScore 51.0United States · 2 robotsRaised US$1.3B · 4 rounds · Latest Aug 2025 · Extension · Named customer
- Physical IntelligenceRoboScore 60.1United States · 2 robotsRaised US$1.1B · 3 rounds · Latest Nov 2025
- WaabiRoboScore 46.2Canada · 1 robotRaised US$1.0B · 3 rounds · Latest Jan 2026 · Series C · Named customer
- XPengRoboScore 61.0China · 2 robotsRaised US$1.0B · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2026 · Undisclosed round
- AI² RoboticsRoboScore 60.5China · 1 robotRaised US$880M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2026 · Named customer
- ApptronikRoboScore 64.5United States · 3 robotsRaised US$870M · 2 rounds · Latest Feb 2026 · Named customer
- RoboteraRoboScore 64.3China · 4 robotsRaised US$742M · 6 rounds · Latest Jul 2026
- Pony.aiRoboScore 57.7United States · 5 robotsRaised US$676M · 2 rounds · Latest Feb 2020
- NeolixRoboScore 54.1China · 1 robotRaised US$629M · 2 rounds · Latest Nov 2025 · Series D
- GeekplusRoboScore 62.8China · 17 robotsRaised US$600M · 4 rounds · Latest Aug 2022 · Extension · Named customer
- Generalist AIRoboScore 48.6Country not yet on file · 1 robotRaised US$600M · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2026
- Galbot RoboticsRoboScore 60.1China · 2 robotsRaised US$565M · 4 rounds · Latest Dec 2025 · Named customer
- Galaxea AIRoboScore 57.1China · 5 robotsRaised US$534M · 3 rounds · Latest Apr 2026 · Series B
- Aurora InnovationRoboScore 42.4United States · 1 robotRaised US$530M · 1 round · Latest Feb 2019 · Series B
- Spirit AIRoboScore 63.8China · 1 robotRaised US$519M · 3 rounds · Latest Apr 2026
- Locus RoboticsRoboScore 69.2United States · 5 robotsRaised US$450M · 7 rounds · Latest Sep 2026 · Series G · Named customer
- MujinRoboScore 49.3Japan · 1 robotRaised US$442M · 3 rounds · Latest Oct 2026 · Series D
- ExotecRoboScore 69.8France · 2 robotsRaised US$425M · 2 rounds · Latest Jan 2022 · Series D · Named customer
- MobileyeRoboScore 50.6Israel · 1 robotRaised US$400M · 1 round · Latest Jul 2013
- SkydioRoboScore 59.8United States · 4 robotsRaised US$400M · 2 rounds · Latest Nov 2024 · Named customer
- EngineAI RoboticsRoboScore 59.4China · 5 robotsRaised US$381M · 4 rounds · Latest Apr 2026 · Series B
- InceptioRoboScore 48.3China · 1 robotRaised US$370M · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2021 · Series B
- DeepRoute.aiRoboScore 45.5China · 1 robotRaised US$350M · 2 rounds · Latest Sep 2021 · Series B
- PuduRoboScore 61.6China · 23 robotsRaised US$335M · 4 rounds · Latest Apr 2026
- StarshipRoboScore 72.4United States · 2 robotsRaised US$321M · 7 rounds · Latest Oct 2025 · Series C · Named customer
- WeRideRoboScore 50.5China · 1 robotRaised US$310M · 2 rounds · Latest Jan 2021 · Extension
- Hairou InnovationRoboScore 57.8China · 11 robotsRaised US$300M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2022 · Series D
- GatikRoboScore 48.7United States · 1 robotRaised US$285M · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2026 · Series D · Named customer
- ANYboticsRoboScore 64.3Switzerland · 4 robotsRaised US$282M · 4 rounds · Latest Sep 2025 · Named customer
- DexoryRoboScore 56.1United Kingdom · 1 robotRaised US$275M · 4 rounds · Latest Mar 2026 · Series C · Named customer
- Berkshire GreyRoboScore 58.5United States · 4 robotsRaised US$263M · 1 round · Latest Jan 2020 · Series B · Named customer
- Standard BotsRoboScore 64.6United States · 5 robotsRaised US$263M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2026 · Series C · Named customer
- Vecna RoboticsRoboScore 61.5United States · 6 robotsRaised US$261M · 5 rounds · Latest Sep 2026 · Named customer
- Path RoboticsRoboScore 59.5United States · 1 robotRaised US$256M · 3 rounds · Latest Oct 2024 · Series D · Named customer
- Agile RobotsRoboScore 60.3Germany · 3 robotsRaised US$250M · 2 rounds · Latest Apr 2022
- ZooxRoboScore 53.4United States · 1 robotRaised US$250M · 2 rounds · Latest Oct 2019 · Series C
- PROCEPT BioRoboticsRoboScore 59.3United States · 2 robotsRaised US$245M · 3 rounds · Latest Jun 2021 · Series G
- DistalmotionRoboScore 63.4Switzerland · 1 robotRaised US$240M · 2 rounds · Latest Nov 2025
- GausiumRoboScore 72.8China · 12 robotsRaised US$238M · 2 rounds · Latest May 2024 · Series D · Named customer
- Keenon RoboticsRoboScore 59.0China · 16 robotsRaised US$229M · 2 rounds · Latest Sep 2021 · Series D · Named customer
- LimX DynamicsRoboScore 63.0China · 8 robotsRaised US$227M · 2 rounds · Latest Feb 2026 · Series B · Named customer
- Auris HealthRoboScore 46.5United States · 1 robotRaised US$220M · 1 round · Latest Nov 2018 · Named customer
- EinrideRoboScore 46.2Sweden · 1 robotRaised US$220M · 3 rounds · Latest Oct 2025 · Named customer
- OpentronsRoboScore 55.4United States · 7 robotsRaised US$210M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2023 · Named customer
| Company | Country | Robots | RoboScore | Raised | Rounds | Latest round | Named customer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waymo | United States | 1 | 63.6 | US$24.6B | 4 | Feb 2026 · Growth | Not yet on file |
| Figure AI | United States | 1 | 64.0 | US$1.7B | 3 | Sep 2025 · Series C | Yes |
| CMR Surgical | United Kingdom | 1 | 66.4 | US$1.6B | 6 | Oct 2026 | Yes |
| Zipline | United States | 2 | 56.9 | US$1.6B | 6 | Mar 2026 · Series H | Yes |
| Quantum Systems | Germany | 1 | 60.1 | US$1.5B | 4 | Jul 2026 · Series D | Yes |
| NEURA Robotics | Germany | 14 | 66.3 | US$1.3B | 3 | Jun 2026 · Series C | Not yet on file |
| Nuro | United States | 2 | 51.0 | US$1.3B | 4 | Aug 2025 · Extension | Yes |
| Physical Intelligence | United States | 2 | 60.1 | US$1.1B | 3 | Nov 2025 | Not yet on file |
| Waabi | Canada | 1 | 46.2 | US$1.0B | 3 | Jan 2026 · Series C | Yes |
| XPeng | China | 2 | 61.0 | US$1.0B | 2 | Aug 2026 · Undisclosed round | Not yet on file |
| AI² Robotics | China | 1 | 60.5 | US$880M | 2 | Jun 2026 | Yes |
| Apptronik | United States | 3 | 64.5 | US$870M | 2 | Feb 2026 | Yes |
| Robotera | China | 4 | 64.3 | US$742M | 6 | Jul 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Pony.ai | United States | 5 | 57.7 | US$676M | 2 | Feb 2020 | Not yet on file |
| Neolix | China | 1 | 54.1 | US$629M | 2 | Nov 2025 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| Geekplus | China | 17 | 62.8 | US$600M | 4 | Aug 2022 · Extension | Yes |
| Generalist AI | Not yet on file | 1 | 48.6 | US$600M | 2 | Aug 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Galbot Robotics | China | 2 | 60.1 | US$565M | 4 | Dec 2025 | Yes |
| Galaxea AI | China | 5 | 57.1 | US$534M | 3 | Apr 2026 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Aurora Innovation | United States | 1 | 42.4 | US$530M | 1 | Feb 2019 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Spirit AI | China | 1 | 63.8 | US$519M | 3 | Apr 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Locus Robotics | United States | 5 | 69.2 | US$450M | 7 | Sep 2026 · Series G | Yes |
| Mujin | Japan | 1 | 49.3 | US$442M | 3 | Oct 2026 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| Exotec | France | 2 | 69.8 | US$425M | 2 | Jan 2022 · Series D | Yes |
| Mobileye | Israel | 1 | 50.6 | US$400M | 1 | Jul 2013 | Not yet on file |
| Skydio | United States | 4 | 59.8 | US$400M | 2 | Nov 2024 | Yes |
| EngineAI Robotics | China | 5 | 59.4 | US$381M | 4 | Apr 2026 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Inceptio | China | 1 | 48.3 | US$370M | 2 | Aug 2021 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| DeepRoute.ai | China | 1 | 45.5 | US$350M | 2 | Sep 2021 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Pudu | China | 23 | 61.6 | US$335M | 4 | Apr 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Starship | United States | 2 | 72.4 | US$321M | 7 | Oct 2025 · Series C | Yes |
| WeRide | China | 1 | 50.5 | US$310M | 2 | Jan 2021 · Extension | Not yet on file |
| Hairou Innovation | China | 11 | 57.8 | US$300M | 2 | Jun 2022 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| Gatik | United States | 1 | 48.7 | US$285M | 2 | Aug 2026 · Series D | Yes |
| ANYbotics | Switzerland | 4 | 64.3 | US$282M | 4 | Sep 2025 | Yes |
| Dexory | United Kingdom | 1 | 56.1 | US$275M | 4 | Mar 2026 · Series C | Yes |
| Berkshire Grey | United States | 4 | 58.5 | US$263M | 1 | Jan 2020 · Series B | Yes |
| Standard Bots | United States | 5 | 64.6 | US$263M | 2 | Jun 2026 · Series C | Yes |
| Vecna Robotics | United States | 6 | 61.5 | US$261M | 5 | Sep 2026 | Yes |
| Path Robotics | United States | 1 | 59.5 | US$256M | 3 | Oct 2024 · Series D | Yes |
| Agile Robots | Germany | 3 | 60.3 | US$250M | 2 | Apr 2022 | Not yet on file |
| Zoox | United States | 1 | 53.4 | US$250M | 2 | Oct 2019 · Series C | Not yet on file |
| PROCEPT BioRobotics | United States | 2 | 59.3 | US$245M | 3 | Jun 2021 · Series G | Not yet on file |
| Distalmotion | Switzerland | 1 | 63.4 | US$240M | 2 | Nov 2025 | Not yet on file |
| Gausium | China | 12 | 72.8 | US$238M | 2 | May 2024 · Series D | Yes |
| Keenon Robotics | China | 16 | 59.0 | US$229M | 2 | Sep 2021 · Series D | Yes |
| LimX Dynamics | China | 8 | 63.0 | US$227M | 2 | Feb 2026 · Series B | Yes |
| Auris Health | United States | 1 | 46.5 | US$220M | 1 | Nov 2018 | Yes |
| Einride | Sweden | 1 | 46.2 | US$220M | 3 | Oct 2025 | Yes |
| Opentrons | United States | 7 | 55.4 | US$210M | 2 | Jun 2023 | Yes |
For manufacturers
Make sure your page shows your best record.
Is this your company?
Add a named customer and it counts toward your score.
Correct the record
Fix specs, rounds and customers before investors read them.