Robotics Companies
New ranking every Monday. Scores update daily.
| Actions | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRX 066570 | Listed | 3 named · 3 in use | 80.0 | – | ||
| 2 | SIX ABBN | Listed | 4 named · 4 in use | 79.6 | – | ||
| 3 | Series D · Jan 2022 | US$425M | 15 named · 13 in use | 74.3 | – | ||
| 4 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 4 named · 1 in use | 74.2 | – | ||
| 5 | Series C · Jun 2026 | US$1.3B | Not yet on file | 74.2 | – | ||
| 6 | Series G · Sep 2026 | US$450M | 7 named · 7 in use | 72.3 | – | ||
| 7 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 2 named · 2 in use | 70.4 | – | ||
| 8 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 69.8 | – | ||
| 9 | NASDAQ SYM | Listed | 2 named · 1 in use | 69.6 | – | ||
| 10 | SZSE 300024 | Listed | Not yet on file | 66.6 | – | ||
| 11 | Oslo Børs AUTO | Listed | 4 named · 3 in use | 65.4 | ▲6 | ||
| 12 | LSE OCDO | Listed | 7 named · 7 in use | 65.3 | ▼1 | ||
| 13 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 2 named · 2 in use | 64.9 | – | ||
| 14 | Apr 2026 | US$137M | 1 named · 1 in use | 64.2 | – | ||
| 15 | TSE 6724 | Listed | 1 named · 1 in use | 63.6 | ▲1 | ||
| 16 | Sep 2026 | US$261M | 1 named · 1 in use | 63.6 | ▼4 | ||
| 17 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 63.3 | ▼2 | ||
| 18 | Not yet on file | Not yet on file | 1 named · 1 in use | 63.3 | ▲13 | ||
| 19 | HKEX 2590 | Listed | 2 named · 2 in use | 62.8 | ▼1 | ||
| 20 | Series D · Apr 2020 | US$36.0M | 2 named · 2 in use | 62.6 | ▼1 |
- South KoreaRoboIndex 80.0 Change –3 named · 3 in use
- SwitzerlandRoboIndex 79.6 Change –4 named · 4 in use
- FranceRoboIndex 74.3 Change –Series D · Jan 2022 · US$425M · 15 named · 13 in use
- South KoreaRoboIndex 74.2 Change –4 named · 1 in use
- GermanyRoboIndex 74.2 Change –Series C · Jun 2026 · US$1.3B
- United StatesRoboIndex 72.3 Change –Series G · Sep 2026 · US$450M · 7 named · 7 in use
- SpainRoboIndex 70.4 Change –2 named · 2 in use
- United StatesRoboIndex 69.8 Change –
- United StatesRoboIndex 69.6 Change –2 named · 1 in use
- ChinaRoboIndex 66.6 Change –
- NorwayRoboIndex 65.4 Change ▲64 named · 3 in use
- United KingdomRoboIndex 65.3 Change ▼17 named · 7 in use
- DenmarkRoboIndex 64.9 Change –2 named · 2 in use
- GermanyRoboIndex 64.2 Change –Apr 2026 · US$137M · 1 named · 1 in use
- JapanRoboIndex 63.6 Change ▲11 named · 1 in use
- United StatesRoboIndex 63.6 Change ▼4Sep 2026 · US$261M · 1 named · 1 in use
- SpainRoboIndex 63.3 Change ▼2
- GermanyRoboIndex 63.3 Change ▲131 named · 1 in use
- ChinaRoboIndex 62.8 Change ▼12 named · 2 in use
- United StatesRoboIndex 62.6 Change ▼1Series D · Apr 2020 · US$36.0M · 2 named · 2 in use
Showing 20 of 165 Warehouse AMR companies, 165 ranked. Ranked by RoboIndex in each category. RoboIndex = RoboScore plus a bonus of up to 15 for recent news. Rank change counts places moved since the last Monday ranking (12 Oct). How it works
Money raised against customers
Warehouse AMR · outliers named · hover any dot
- ExotecUS$425M · 15 named customers
- Locus RoboticsUS$450M · 7 named customers
- NEURA RoboticsUS$1.3B · 0 named customers
- Clearpath RoboticsUS$60.1M · 4 named customers
- BrainUS$36.0M · 2 named customers
- Vecna RoboticsUS$261M · 1 named customer
- OTTO MotorsUS$29.0M · 1 named customer
- ForwardX RoboticsUS$92.0M · 1 named customer
- SeegridUS$82.0M · 1 named customer
- Ati MotorsUS$30.9M · 0 named customers
Listed companies are not plotted: LG Electronics (KRX 066570), ABB (SIX ABBN), Symbotic (NASDAQ SYM), SIASUN (SZSE 300024), AutoStore (Oslo Børs AUTO), Ocado (LSE OCDO), Epson (TSE 6724), Geekplus (HKEX 2590) and 3 more
119 more have no funding amount we can plot
Raised recently, all sectors
- US$90.0MDream LabsSeed · United States · Oct 2026
- US$13.0MBloomXSeries A · Israel · Oct 2026
- US$36.0MZAP Surgical SystemsUnited States · Oct 2026
- US$14.9MRuoyuSeed · China · Oct 2026
Biggest rank gains since the 12 Oct ranking
- ▲13Jungheinrichnow #18 in Warehouse AMR · Germany
- ▲6AutoStorenow #11 in Warehouse AMR · Norway
- ▲1Epsonnow #15 in Warehouse AMR · Japan
Search all companies1,382 companies with robots (1,307 ranked)Open ▾Close ▴
All companies
1,382 companies with active robots on Robolist.ai.
- WaymoRoboScore 63.6United States · 1 robotRaised US$24.6B · 4 rounds · Latest Feb 2026 · Growth
- Figure AIRoboScore 64.0United States · 1 robotRaised US$1.7B · 3 rounds · Latest Sep 2025 · Series C · Named customer
- CMR SurgicalRoboScore 66.4United Kingdom · 1 robotRaised US$1.6B · 6 rounds · Latest Oct 2026 · Named customer
- ZiplineRoboScore 56.9United States · 2 robotsRaised US$1.6B · 6 rounds · Latest Mar 2026 · Series H · Named customer
- Quantum SystemsRoboScore 60.1Germany · 1 robotRaised US$1.5B · 4 rounds · Latest Jul 2026 · Series D · Named customer
- NEURA RoboticsRoboScore 66.3Germany · 14 robotsRaised US$1.3B · 3 rounds · Latest Jun 2026 · Series C
- NuroRoboScore 51.0United States · 2 robotsRaised US$1.3B · 4 rounds · Latest Aug 2025 · Extension · Named customer
- Physical IntelligenceRoboScore 60.1United States · 2 robotsRaised US$1.1B · 3 rounds · Latest Nov 2025
- WaabiRoboScore 46.2Canada · 1 robotRaised US$1.0B · 3 rounds · Latest Jan 2026 · Series C · Named customer
- XPengRoboScore 61.0China · 2 robotsRaised US$1.0B · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2026 · Undisclosed round
- AI² RoboticsRoboScore 60.5China · 1 robotRaised US$880M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2026 · Named customer
- ApptronikRoboScore 64.5United States · 3 robotsRaised US$870M · 2 rounds · Latest Feb 2026 · Named customer
- RoboteraRoboScore 64.3China · 4 robotsRaised US$742M · 6 rounds · Latest Jul 2026
- Pony.aiRoboScore 57.7United States · 5 robotsRaised US$676M · 2 rounds · Latest Feb 2020
- NeolixRoboScore 54.1China · 1 robotRaised US$629M · 2 rounds · Latest Nov 2025 · Series D
- GeekplusRoboScore 62.8China · 17 robotsRaised US$600M · 4 rounds · Latest Aug 2022 · Extension · Named customer
- Generalist AIRoboScore 48.6Country not yet on file · 1 robotRaised US$600M · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2026
- Galbot RoboticsRoboScore 60.1China · 2 robotsRaised US$565M · 4 rounds · Latest Dec 2025 · Named customer
- Galaxea AIRoboScore 57.1China · 5 robotsRaised US$534M · 3 rounds · Latest Apr 2026 · Series B
- Aurora InnovationRoboScore 42.4United States · 1 robotRaised US$530M · 1 round · Latest Feb 2019 · Series B
- Spirit AIRoboScore 63.8China · 1 robotRaised US$519M · 3 rounds · Latest Apr 2026
- Locus RoboticsRoboScore 69.2United States · 5 robotsRaised US$450M · 7 rounds · Latest Sep 2026 · Series G · Named customer
- MujinRoboScore 49.3Japan · 1 robotRaised US$442M · 3 rounds · Latest Oct 2026 · Series D
- ExotecRoboScore 69.8France · 2 robotsRaised US$425M · 2 rounds · Latest Jan 2022 · Series D · Named customer
- MobileyeRoboScore 50.6Israel · 1 robotRaised US$400M · 1 round · Latest Jul 2013
- SkydioRoboScore 59.8United States · 4 robotsRaised US$400M · 2 rounds · Latest Nov 2024 · Named customer
- EngineAI RoboticsRoboScore 59.4China · 5 robotsRaised US$381M · 4 rounds · Latest Apr 2026 · Series B
- InceptioRoboScore 48.3China · 1 robotRaised US$370M · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2021 · Series B
- DeepRoute.aiRoboScore 45.5China · 1 robotRaised US$350M · 2 rounds · Latest Sep 2021 · Series B
- PuduRoboScore 61.6China · 23 robotsRaised US$335M · 4 rounds · Latest Apr 2026
- StarshipRoboScore 72.4United States · 2 robotsRaised US$321M · 7 rounds · Latest Oct 2025 · Series C · Named customer
- WeRideRoboScore 50.5China · 1 robotRaised US$310M · 2 rounds · Latest Jan 2021 · Extension
- Hairou InnovationRoboScore 57.8China · 11 robotsRaised US$300M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2022 · Series D
- GatikRoboScore 48.7United States · 1 robotRaised US$285M · 2 rounds · Latest Aug 2026 · Series D · Named customer
- ANYboticsRoboScore 64.3Switzerland · 4 robotsRaised US$282M · 4 rounds · Latest Sep 2025 · Named customer
- DexoryRoboScore 56.1United Kingdom · 1 robotRaised US$275M · 4 rounds · Latest Mar 2026 · Series C · Named customer
- Berkshire GreyRoboScore 58.5United States · 4 robotsRaised US$263M · 1 round · Latest Jan 2020 · Series B · Named customer
- Standard BotsRoboScore 64.6United States · 5 robotsRaised US$263M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2026 · Series C · Named customer
- Vecna RoboticsRoboScore 61.5United States · 6 robotsRaised US$261M · 5 rounds · Latest Sep 2026 · Named customer
- Path RoboticsRoboScore 59.5United States · 1 robotRaised US$256M · 3 rounds · Latest Oct 2024 · Series D · Named customer
- Agile RobotsRoboScore 60.3Germany · 3 robotsRaised US$250M · 2 rounds · Latest Apr 2022
- ZooxRoboScore 53.4United States · 1 robotRaised US$250M · 2 rounds · Latest Oct 2019 · Series C
- PROCEPT BioRoboticsRoboScore 59.3United States · 2 robotsRaised US$245M · 3 rounds · Latest Jun 2021 · Series G
- DistalmotionRoboScore 63.4Switzerland · 1 robotRaised US$240M · 2 rounds · Latest Nov 2025
- GausiumRoboScore 72.8China · 12 robotsRaised US$238M · 2 rounds · Latest May 2024 · Series D · Named customer
- Keenon RoboticsRoboScore 59.0China · 16 robotsRaised US$229M · 2 rounds · Latest Sep 2021 · Series D · Named customer
- LimX DynamicsRoboScore 63.0China · 8 robotsRaised US$227M · 2 rounds · Latest Feb 2026 · Series B · Named customer
- Auris HealthRoboScore 46.5United States · 1 robotRaised US$220M · 1 round · Latest Nov 2018 · Named customer
- EinrideRoboScore 46.2Sweden · 1 robotRaised US$220M · 3 rounds · Latest Oct 2025 · Named customer
- OpentronsRoboScore 55.4United States · 7 robotsRaised US$210M · 2 rounds · Latest Jun 2023 · Named customer
| Company | Country | Robots | RoboScore | Raised | Rounds | Latest round | Named customer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waymo | United States | 1 | 63.6 | US$24.6B | 4 | Feb 2026 · Growth | Not yet on file |
| Figure AI | United States | 1 | 64.0 | US$1.7B | 3 | Sep 2025 · Series C | Yes |
| CMR Surgical | United Kingdom | 1 | 66.4 | US$1.6B | 6 | Oct 2026 | Yes |
| Zipline | United States | 2 | 56.9 | US$1.6B | 6 | Mar 2026 · Series H | Yes |
| Quantum Systems | Germany | 1 | 60.1 | US$1.5B | 4 | Jul 2026 · Series D | Yes |
| NEURA Robotics | Germany | 14 | 66.3 | US$1.3B | 3 | Jun 2026 · Series C | Not yet on file |
| Nuro | United States | 2 | 51.0 | US$1.3B | 4 | Aug 2025 · Extension | Yes |
| Physical Intelligence | United States | 2 | 60.1 | US$1.1B | 3 | Nov 2025 | Not yet on file |
| Waabi | Canada | 1 | 46.2 | US$1.0B | 3 | Jan 2026 · Series C | Yes |
| XPeng | China | 2 | 61.0 | US$1.0B | 2 | Aug 2026 · Undisclosed round | Not yet on file |
| AI² Robotics | China | 1 | 60.5 | US$880M | 2 | Jun 2026 | Yes |
| Apptronik | United States | 3 | 64.5 | US$870M | 2 | Feb 2026 | Yes |
| Robotera | China | 4 | 64.3 | US$742M | 6 | Jul 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Pony.ai | United States | 5 | 57.7 | US$676M | 2 | Feb 2020 | Not yet on file |
| Neolix | China | 1 | 54.1 | US$629M | 2 | Nov 2025 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| Geekplus | China | 17 | 62.8 | US$600M | 4 | Aug 2022 · Extension | Yes |
| Generalist AI | Not yet on file | 1 | 48.6 | US$600M | 2 | Aug 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Galbot Robotics | China | 2 | 60.1 | US$565M | 4 | Dec 2025 | Yes |
| Galaxea AI | China | 5 | 57.1 | US$534M | 3 | Apr 2026 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Aurora Innovation | United States | 1 | 42.4 | US$530M | 1 | Feb 2019 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Spirit AI | China | 1 | 63.8 | US$519M | 3 | Apr 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Locus Robotics | United States | 5 | 69.2 | US$450M | 7 | Sep 2026 · Series G | Yes |
| Mujin | Japan | 1 | 49.3 | US$442M | 3 | Oct 2026 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| Exotec | France | 2 | 69.8 | US$425M | 2 | Jan 2022 · Series D | Yes |
| Mobileye | Israel | 1 | 50.6 | US$400M | 1 | Jul 2013 | Not yet on file |
| Skydio | United States | 4 | 59.8 | US$400M | 2 | Nov 2024 | Yes |
| EngineAI Robotics | China | 5 | 59.4 | US$381M | 4 | Apr 2026 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Inceptio | China | 1 | 48.3 | US$370M | 2 | Aug 2021 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| DeepRoute.ai | China | 1 | 45.5 | US$350M | 2 | Sep 2021 · Series B | Not yet on file |
| Pudu | China | 23 | 61.6 | US$335M | 4 | Apr 2026 | Not yet on file |
| Starship | United States | 2 | 72.4 | US$321M | 7 | Oct 2025 · Series C | Yes |
| WeRide | China | 1 | 50.5 | US$310M | 2 | Jan 2021 · Extension | Not yet on file |
| Hairou Innovation | China | 11 | 57.8 | US$300M | 2 | Jun 2022 · Series D | Not yet on file |
| Gatik | United States | 1 | 48.7 | US$285M | 2 | Aug 2026 · Series D | Yes |
| ANYbotics | Switzerland | 4 | 64.3 | US$282M | 4 | Sep 2025 | Yes |
| Dexory | United Kingdom | 1 | 56.1 | US$275M | 4 | Mar 2026 · Series C | Yes |
| Berkshire Grey | United States | 4 | 58.5 | US$263M | 1 | Jan 2020 · Series B | Yes |
| Standard Bots | United States | 5 | 64.6 | US$263M | 2 | Jun 2026 · Series C | Yes |
| Vecna Robotics | United States | 6 | 61.5 | US$261M | 5 | Sep 2026 | Yes |
| Path Robotics | United States | 1 | 59.5 | US$256M | 3 | Oct 2024 · Series D | Yes |
| Agile Robots | Germany | 3 | 60.3 | US$250M | 2 | Apr 2022 | Not yet on file |
| Zoox | United States | 1 | 53.4 | US$250M | 2 | Oct 2019 · Series C | Not yet on file |
| PROCEPT BioRobotics | United States | 2 | 59.3 | US$245M | 3 | Jun 2021 · Series G | Not yet on file |
| Distalmotion | Switzerland | 1 | 63.4 | US$240M | 2 | Nov 2025 | Not yet on file |
| Gausium | China | 12 | 72.8 | US$238M | 2 | May 2024 · Series D | Yes |
| Keenon Robotics | China | 16 | 59.0 | US$229M | 2 | Sep 2021 · Series D | Yes |
| LimX Dynamics | China | 8 | 63.0 | US$227M | 2 | Feb 2026 · Series B | Yes |
| Auris Health | United States | 1 | 46.5 | US$220M | 1 | Nov 2018 | Yes |
| Einride | Sweden | 1 | 46.2 | US$220M | 3 | Oct 2025 | Yes |
| Opentrons | United States | 7 | 55.4 | US$210M | 2 | Jun 2023 | Yes |
For manufacturers
Make sure your page shows your best record.
Is this your company?
Add a named customer and it counts toward your score.
Correct the record
Fix specs, rounds and customers before investors read them.